event burgee

Mersea Week 2021 Cruisers and Smacks

West Mersea

Results are provisional as of 19:03 on August 10, 2021

DSC Regatta - Classic Yachts & Gaffers B Fleet - 10/08/2021

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
25 Zest Tumlare Julian Lord Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1085 15:10 16:36:25 1:26:25 1:19:39 0:00:00 1.0
6955Y Woodwind Jarrett 34 (one off) Roger Jarrett Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1090 15:10 16:56:34 1:46:34 1:37:46 0:19:45 2.0
701 Flicka11 Folkboat Scot Yeates Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1090 15:10 16:58:12 1:48:12 1:39:16 0:21:23 3.0
X5 Gudgeon Alfred Mylne Yawl Ross Wey Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 975 15:10 16:56:11 1:46:11 1:48:54 0:28:32 4.0
406 Droleen ll Brittany class Simon Lewington Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1135     TLE     6.0
X1 Tasman Buchanan ECOD Peter Clarke Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1195     TLE     6.0
X2 Iskra David Hillyard Gaff Cutter Keith Muncey Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1290     TLE     6.0
X4 Nesta Gaff cutter Nancy Harrisson Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1270     RET     12.0
CS12 Fanny of Cowes Classic Richard Ham Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1170     RET     12.0
64 Lodestar Stella Mark Montgomery-Smith Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1125     RET     12.0
74Y Patica Buchanan Sloop Joe Kershaw Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1170     RET     12.0
9 Moonstone lX Bay Cruiser Persephone Lewin Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1150     DNC     16.0
254 Al Said Cornish Shrimper Mk1 Joyce Brown Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1208     DNC     16.0
X3 Fifi Classic Yachts and Gaffers Frederick Tester Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1150     DNC     16.0
80Y Phialle Kim Holman no. 1, 1956, Masthead Sloop Stephen Jones Classic Yachts & Gaffers B 1155     DNC     16.0

DSC Regatta - LH Cruisers A Fleet - 10/08/2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:50
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Rating Place Points
9898 Wookie First 31.7 Stuart Howells LH Cruisers A 924 TLE 2.0
K44 Black Diamond Yachting World Diamond Greg Dunn LH Cruisers A 985 TLE 2.0
9638 Bananaman Projection 762 Bruce Woodcock LH Cruisers A 928 TLE 2.0
4292 Starfall 2 Sigma 33 OOD John Clifton LH Cruisers A 962 TLE 2.0
9293 Jazz J92 John Attewell LH Cruisers A 896 TLE 2.0
887 Sorcerer Sigma 8 Paul Berry LH Cruisers A 895 TLE 2.0
223 Berlingo Mini transat 6.50 Robin Dutton LH Cruisers A 882 TLE 2.0
1983 Kraken Brenta 24 Dave Weston LH Cruisers A 927 TLE 2.0

DSC Regatta - LH Cruisers B Fleet - 10/08/2021

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
3820 Algonquin C & C 27 Barry Ashmore LH Cruisers B 997 15:20 16:42:46 1:22:46 1:23:01 0:00:00 1.0
8452 Skybird MGC27 Vic Prior LH Cruisers B 996 15:20 16:45:31 1:25:31 1:25:52 0:02:50 2.0
9977 Tearaway MGC27 Richard Holroyd LH Cruisers B 1008 15:20 16:49:02 1:29:02 1:28:20 0:05:21 3.0
146 Sandhopper Parker 27 Ernie &Cheryl Breavington LH Cruisers B 1015 15:20 17:05:47 1:45:47 1:44:13 0:21:31 4.0
1474C Dura Sigma 292 Shirley Swan & Alan Mason LH Cruisers B 1040     RET     7.0
7045 Aquaholic 707 Angus Eckstein LH Cruisers B 1090     RET     7.0
9304 Watermark Parker 275 Paul Burt LH Cruisers B 1015     DNC     9.0
189T Recoil MG Spring 25 Bryan Gasson LH Cruisers B 1030     DNC     9.0

DSC Regatta - Smacks Fleet - 10/08/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
CK52 Kate Smack Will Crossley Smacks 1.075 14:30 15:53:45 1:23:45 1:30:02 0:00:00 1.0
CK318 Alberta Smack Richard Haines Smacks 1.120 14:30 15:52:39 1:22:39 1:32:34 0:02:16 2.0
CK171 Peace Smack Angus Milgate Smacks 1.060 14:30 15:57:37 1:27:37 1:32:52 0:02:41 3.0
CK395 Puritan Smack Charlotte Cock Smacks 1.000 14:30 16:10:22 1:40:22 1:40:22 0:10:20 4.0
CK328 Sunbeam Smack John Minister Smacks 1.070 14:30 16:10:04 1:40:04 1:47:04 0:15:56 5.0
CK46 Gracie Smack Nick Purdie Smacks 0.975     RET     8.0
CK258 Charlotte Ellen Smack James Bardrick Smacks 1.060     RET     8.0
CK82 Katie Smack Phil Plumtree Smacks 0.940     DNC     9.0

DSC Regatta - White Sail Cruisers Fleet - 10/08/2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
4475 Seahawk 11 Hanse 311 Andrew & Jill Stebbing White Sail Cruisers 985 15:00 16:25:15 1:25:15 1:26:33 0:00:00 1.0
4729L Tamarisk Oceanis Clipper 323 Rob Smith White Sail Cruisers 1010 15:00 16:28:20 1:28:20 1:27:28 0:00:55 2.0
834R Bear Beneteau First 211 Steve & Debs White Sail Cruisers 1075 15:00 16:35:19 1:35:19 1:28:40 0:02:17 3.0
8574 Clockwise Sadler 32 Jack Davis White Sail Cruisers 1040 15:00 16:33:22 1:33:22 1:29:47 0:03:21 4.0
3432 UFO Hustler 25.5 Robert Mercer White Sail Cruisers 1080 15:00 16:40:55 1:40:55 1:33:26 0:07:27 5.0
3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 Richard & Sue Taylor White Sail Cruisers 1040 15:00 16:38:48 1:38:48 1:35:00 0:08:47 6.0
3130 Rendezvous Hanse 331 Mike Berry White Sail Cruisers 985 15:00 16:40:17 1:40:17 1:41:49 0:15:02 7.0
X6 Mamora Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 479 Colin Clamp White Sail Cruisers 810 15:00 16:25:29 1:25:29 1:45:32 0:15:23 8.0
23 Life oyster 26 Oliver Kearin White Sail Cruisers 1040 15:00 16:50:30 1:50:30 1:46:15 0:20:29 9.0
7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 David Curtis White Sail Cruisers 980     TLE     11.0
1454 Fizzz Hanse320 Matthew Townend White Sail Cruisers 970     RET     12.0
6238Y SeaPie Oyster 26 Jon&Penny French White Sail Cruisers 1040     DNC     18.0
7147Y Skebawn Rustler 31 Mark Trebilcock White Sail Cruisers 1090     DNC     18.0
47 Living Water Parker 235 David Willey White Sail Cruisers 1110     DNC     18.0
513 Freebird Seamaster 23' Bilge Keel Terry Thurgood White Sail Cruisers 1290     DNC     18.0
EN Enigma Van der Stadt 8M offshore Victoria Khan White Sail Cruisers 1150     DNC     18.0
X7 Naiad of Arne Scanmar 35 Nick Pargeter White Sail Cruisers 1000     DNC     18.0


merseaweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com