Mersea week DSC Regatta

Results are provisional as of 13:26 on August 12, 2021

DSC Regatta - Dinghy Class Fast Please select Event Class: - 10 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RS400 Fast 1426 Dan Woodcock 942 0:46:07 0:48:57 0:00:00 1.0
B14 B14 783 Henry Wells 860 0:46:50 0:54:27 0:04:44 2.0
Wayfarer11 Wayfarer 7795 Garry Wren 1101 1:07:09 1:00:59 0:13:15 3.0
49er Dinghy - Old Rig 49er Dinghy - Old Rig 459 Alex Slade 710 0:51:09 1:12:03 0:16:23 4.0
RS600 Fast Handiicap 951 Michael Iszatt 920 DNC     7.0
S500 RS500 dinghy 506 Richard Green 966 DNC     7.0

DSC Regatta - Dinghy Class Medium Please select Event Class: - 10 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Enterprise Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming 1122 0:42:12 0:37:37 0:00:00 1.0
Boon Wooden Solo 4700 Brian Lamb 1142 0:45:53 0:40:11 0:02:56 2.0
Winder 3 Solo 5270 Viv Fox 1142 0:46:33 0:40:46 0:03:36 3.0
Laser Laser Radial 216012 Poppy lowe 1147 0:49:08 0:42:50 0:06:00 4.0
Laser 2k Laser 2000 21811 Rosie Brown 1114 0:48:12 0:43:16 0:06:18 5.0
Laser Radial Laser Radial 121797 Alex Thomson 1147 0:49:50 0:43:27 0:06:42 6.0
Solo Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs 1142 0:50:24 0:44:08 0:07:27 7.0
Laser radial ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout 1147 0:51:36 0:44:59 0:08:28 8.0
Sports 14 hired from DSC Sports 14 448 Jackie Morley 1055 DNC     10.0

DSC Regatta - Dinghy Class Slow Please select Event Class: - 10 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:55
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
ILCA 4/Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 212224 Alex Canham 1208 0:54:41 0:45:16 0:00:00 1.0
Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 183319 Lindsey Allen 1208 0:55:29 0:45:56 0:00:48 2.0
4.7 Laser 4.7 130752 Abbie Clarke 1208 0:57:23 0:47:30 0:02:42 3.0
Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 197660 Mary Richardson 1208 RET     5.0
Topper Topper 26638 Denis Richardson 1365 DNC     7.0
Cornish Cormorant 12 Lug sail Cornish Cormorant - Lugger 24 Ifor Bielecki 1435 DNC     7.0

DSC Regatta - MFOB Fast Please select Event Class: - 10 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Joanne MFOB Fast OZ1 Chris Green 1105 0:48:30 0:43:53 0:00:00 1.0
Mystery MFOB Fast CK59 Tom Bowman 1150 0:52:27 0:45:37 0:01:58 2.0
Merlin MFOB Fast WM25 Bryan Sargeant 1100 0:52:59 0:48:10 0:04:42 3.0
Prince MFOB Fast WM33 William Montgomerie 1155 0:55:47 0:48:18 0:05:05 4.0
Miss X MFOB Fast WM76 George & Edward Holroyd 1150 0:57:16 0:49:48 0:06:47 5.0
Tanner MFOB Fast WM39 Ben Woodcraft 1175 0:58:36 0:49:52 0:07:02 6.0
Thrift MFOB Fast WM3 David Haynes 1110 0:56:42 0:51:05 0:07:59 7.0
Spray MFOB Fast CK135 Oliver & Victoria Grogan 1190 1:04:53 0:54:31 0:12:39 8.0
Jack MFOB Fast CK91 Mark Farthing 1200 1:06:14 0:55:12 0:13:34 9.0
Mersea Native MFOB Fast CK94 Lars & Nicky Ditchburn 1195 RET     11.0
Winnie MFOB Fast CK98 Simon Jacklin 1200 DNC     13.0
Froggie MFOB Fast WM99 Henry Wells 1200 DNC     13.0

DSC Regatta - MFOB Slow Please select Event Class: - 10 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15;10
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Vicuna MFOB Slow WM60 Beverley Philpott 1225 0;55;15 0;45;06 0;00;00 1.0
Willotte MFOB Slow WM27 Graeme Provan 1210 0;58;20 0;48;13 0;03;46 2.0
Ally Lump MFOB Slow WM0 William Baker 1270 1;03;02 0;49;38 0;05;45 3.0
Eden MFOB Slow WM7 Will Powell 1240 1;05;25 0;52;45 0;09;29 4.0
Joy MFOB Slow WM48 Robert Crossley 1205 1;03;36 0;52;47 0;09;15 5.0
Genesta MFOB Slow WM700 Rob & Clare Lee 1265 1;06;56 0;52;55 0;09;53 6.0
Samphire MFOB Slow WM28 William & Lou Cohen 1230 1;05;54 0;53;35 0;10;25 7.0
Lady Gwynfred MFOB Slow WM10 Chris Brown 1320 1;13;51 0;55;57 0;14;19 8.0
Mystery of Tollesbury MFOB Slow A1 Angela Payne 1205 1;17;27 1;04;16 0;23;06 9.0
Bluff MFOB Slow WM35 Jane Marr 1350 RET     11.0
MBusy Bee MFOB Slow WM123 Dave Quested 1340 DNC     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com