Mersea week Points Race 3

Results are provisional as of 18:31 on August 12, 2021

Mersea Week Points 3 - Dinghy Class Fast Please select Event Class: - 12 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RS400 Fast 1426 Dan Woodcock 942 0:49:12 0:52:14 0:00:00 1.0
RS600 Fast Handiicap 951 Michael Iszatt 920 0:48:47 0:53:02 0:00:44 2.0
Wayfarer11 Wayfarer 7795 Garry Wren 1101 1:11:44 1:05:09 0:14:14 3.0
B14 B14 783 Henry Wells 860 DNC     7.0
49er Dinghy - Old Rig 49er Dinghy - Old Rig 459 Alex Slade 710 DNC     7.0
S500 RS500 dinghy 506 Richard Green 966 DNC     7.0

Mersea Week Points 3 - Dinghy Class Medium Please select Event Class: - 12 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser Laser Radial 216012 Poppy lowe 1147 1:04:32 0:56:16 0:00:00 1.0
Winder 3 Solo 5270 Viv Fox 1142 1:04:39 0:56:37 0:00:24 2.0
Boon Wooden Solo 4700 Brian Lamb 1142 1:05:05 0:56:59 0:00:50 3.0
Laser radial ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout 1147 1:06:20 0:57:50 0:01:48 4.0
Solo Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs 1142 1:06:22 0:58:07 0:02:07 5.0
Laser Radial Laser Radial 121797 Alex Thomson 1147 1:12:08 1:02:53 0:07:36 6.0
Laser 2k Laser 2000 21811 Rosie Brown 1114 1:10:15 1:03:04 0:07:34 7.0
Sports 14 hired from DSC Sports 14 448 Jackie Morley 1055 1:11:18 1:07:35 0:11:57 8.0
Enterprise Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming 1122 DNC     10.0

Mersea Week Points 3 - Dinghy Class Slow Please select Event Class: - 12 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 183319 Lindsey Allen 1208 0:49:31 0:40:59 0:00:00 1.0
ILCA 4/Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 212224 Alex Canham 1208 0:52:04 0:43:06 0:02:33 2.0
4.7 Laser 4.7 130752 Abbie Clarke 1208 0:53:23 0:44:11 0:03:52 3.0
Topper Topper 26638 Denis Richardson 1365 1:04:30 0:47:15 0:08:33 4.0
Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 197660 Mary Richardson 1208 0:59:27 0:49:13 0:09:56 5.0
Cornish Cormorant 12 Lug sail Cornish Cormorant - Lugger 24 Ifor Bielecki 1435 DNC     7.0

Mersea Week Points 3 - MFOB Fast Please select Event Class: - 12 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Mystery MFOB Fast CK59 Tom Bowman 1150 1:07:37 0:58:48 0:00:00 1.0
Prince MFOB Fast WM33 William Montgomerie 1155 1:08:16 0:59:06 0:00:21 2.0
Tanner MFOB Fast WM39 Ben Woodcraft 1175 1:11:16 1:00:39 0:02:11 3.0
Mersea Native MFOB Fast CK94 Lars & Nicky Ditchburn 1195 1:12:30 1:00:40 0:02:14 4.0
Joanne MFOB Fast OZ1 Chris Green 1105 1:07:21 1:00:57 0:02:23 5.0
Thrift MFOB Fast WM3 David Haynes 1110 1:07:40 1:00:58 0:02:24 6.0
Merlin MFOB Fast WM25 Bryan Sargeant 1100 1:07:07 1:01:01 0:02:26 7.0
Spray MFOB Fast CK135 Oliver & Victoria Grogan 1190 1:14:20 1:02:28 0:04:22 8.0
Winnie MFOB Fast CK98 Simon Jacklin 1200 1:15:49 1:03:11 0:05:16 9.0
Jack MFOB Fast CK91 Mark Farthing 1200 1:15:57 1:03:18 0:05:24 10.0
Miss X MFOB Fast WM76 George & Edward Holroyd 1150 1:14:07 1:04:27 0:06:30 11.0
Froggie MFOB Fast WM99 Henry Wells 1200 DNC     13.0

Mersea Week Points 3 - MFOB Slow Please select Event Class: - 12 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Vicuna MFOB Slow WM60 Beverley Philpott 1225 1:12:39 0:59:18 0:00:00 1.0
Eden MFOB Slow WM7 Will Powell 1240 1:13:44 0:59:28 0:00:12 2.0
Genesta MFOB Slow WM700 Rob & Clare Lee 1265 1:15:47 0:59:54 0:00:46 3.0
Willotte MFOB Slow WM27 Graeme Provan 1210 1:13:56 1:01:06 0:02:10 4.0
Joy MFOB Slow WM48 Robert Crossley 1205 1:14:10 1:01:33 0:02:42 5.0
Samphire MFOB Slow WM28 William & Lou Cohen 1230 1:16:22 1:02:05 0:03:25 6.0
Lady Gwynfred MFOB Slow WM10 Chris Brown 1320 1:23:22 1:03:09 0:05:05 7.0
Mystery of Tollesbury MFOB Slow A1 Angela Payne 1205 1:18:32 1:05:10 0:07:04 8.0
Bluff MFOB Slow WM35 Jane Marr 1350 1:35:00 1:10:22 0:14:56 9.0
Ally Lump MFOB Slow WM0 William Baker 1270 DNC     12.0
MBusy Bee MFOB Slow WM123 Dave Quested 1340 DNC     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com