WEST MERSEA YACHT CLUB REGATTA

Results are provisional as of 15:28 on August 15, 2021

WMYC Regatta - Dinghy Class Fast Please select Event Class: - 13 Aug 2021 at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
RS400 Fast 1426 Dan Woodcock 942 0:45:51 0:48:40 0:00:00 1.0
RS600 Fast Handiicap 951 Michael Iszatt 920 0:47:40 0:51:49 0:02:53 2.0
B14 B14 783 Henry Wells 860 0:44:46 0:52:03 0:02:54 3.0
Wayfarer11 Wayfarer 7795 Garry Wren 1101 RET     5.0
49er Dinghy - Old Rig 49er Dinghy - Old Rig 459 Alex Slade 710 DNC     7.0
S500 RS500 dinghy 506 Richard Green 966 DNC     7.0

WMYC Regatta - Dinghy Class Medium Please select Event Class: - 13 Aug 2021 at 14:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Laser radial Laser radial 186241 Olivia Watkins 1147 0:59:54 0:52:13 0:00:00 1.0
Enterprise Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming 1122 0:59:43 0:53:13 0:01:07 2.0
Laser Laser Radial 216012 Poppy lowe 1147 1:02:01 0:54:04 0:02:07 3.0
Laser 2k Laser 2000 21811 Rosie Brown 1114 1:00:42 0:54:29 0:02:31 4.0
Boon Wooden Solo 4700 Brian Lamb 1142 1:07:45 0:59:20 0:08:07 5.0
Laser radial ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout 1147 1:17:07 1:07:14 0:17:13 6.0
Sports 14 hired from DSC Sports 14 448 Jackie Morley 1055 1:22:49 1:18:30 0:27:43 7.0
Winder 3 Solo 5270 Viv Fox 1142 OCS     8.0
Laser Radial Laser Radial 121797 Alex Thomson 1147 OCS     8.0
Solo Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs 1142 DNC     11.0

WMYC Regatta - Dinghy Class Slow Please select Event Class: - 13 Aug 2021 at 14:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
ILCA 4/Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 212224 Alex Canham 1208 0:40:38 0:33:38 0:00:00 1.0
Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 183319 Lindsey Allen 1208 0:42:04 0:34:49 0:01:26 2.0
4.7 Laser 4.7 130752 Abbie Clarke 1208 0:42:14 0:34:58 0:01:36 3.0
Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 197660 Mary Richardson 1208 0:46:15 0:38:17 0:05:37 4.0
Topper Topper 26638 Denis Richardson 1365 DNC     7.0
Cornish Cormorant 12 Lug sail Cornish Cormorant - Lugger 24 Ifor Bielecki 1435 DNC     7.0

WMYC Regatta - MFOB Fast Please select Event Class: - 13 Aug 2021 at 14:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:20
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Mystery MFOB Fast CK59 Tom Bowman 1150 0:39:15 0:34:08 0:00:00 1.0
Prince MFOB Fast WM33 William Montgomerie 1155 0:39:27 0:34:09 0:00:02 2.0
Thrift MFOB Fast WM3 David Haynes 1110 0:38:19 0:34:31 0:00:26 3.0
Merlin MFOB Fast WM25 Bryan Sargeant 1100 0:39:15 0:35:41 0:01:42 4.0
Miss X MFOB Fast WM76 George & Edward Holroyd 1150 0:41:04 0:35:43 0:01:49 5.0
Joanne MFOB Fast OZ1 Chris Green 1105 0:40:20 0:36:30 0:02:37 6.0
Tanner MFOB Fast WM39 Ben Woodcraft 1175 RET     9.0
Mersea Native MFOB Fast CK94 Lars & Nicky Ditchburn 1195 RET     9.0
Spray MFOB Fast CK135 Oliver & Victoria Grogan 1190 DNC     13.0
Jack MFOB Fast CK91 Mark Farthing 1200 DNC     13.0
Winnie MFOB Fast CK98 Simon Jacklin 1200 DNC     13.0
Froggie MFOB Fast WM99 Henry Wells 1200 DNC     13.0

WMYC Regatta - MFOB Slow Please select Event Class: - 13 Aug 2021 at 14:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Willotte MFOB Slow WM27 Graeme Provan 1210 0:39:52 0:32:57 0:00:00 1.0
Eden MFOB Slow WM7 Will Powell 1240 0:41:37 0:33:34 0:00:46 2.0
Genesta MFOB Slow WM700 Rob & Clare Lee 1265 0:43:22 0:34:17 0:01:41 3.0
Samphire MFOB Slow WM28 William & Lou Cohen 1230 0:42:29 0:34:32 0:01:57 4.0
Bluff MFOB Slow WM35 Jane Marr 1350 0:47:51 0:35:27 0:03:22 5.0
Vicuna MFOB Slow WM60 Beverley Philpott 1225 RET     8.0
Mystery of Tollesbury MFOB Slow A1 Angela Payne 1205 RET     8.0
Joy MFOB Slow WM48 Robert Crossley 1205 DNC     12.0
Lady Gwynfred MFOB Slow WM10 Chris Brown 1320 DNC     12.0
Ally Lump MFOB Slow WM0 William Baker 1270 DNC     12.0
MBusy Bee MFOB Slow WM123 Dave Quested 1340 DNC     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com