Mersea Week 2021 Dinghy & MFOBs Race 3

Mersea Week Points 2 - Dinghy Class Fast Please select Event Class: - 12 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 RS400 Fast 1426 Dan Woodcock 942 0:35:12 0:37:22 0:00:00 1.0
2 B14 B14 783 Henry Wells 860 0:33:38 0:39:07 0:01:30 2.0
3 Wayfarer11 Wayfarer 7795 Garry Wren 1101 0:53:25 0:48:31 0:12:17 3.0
4 49er Dinghy - Old Rig 49er Dinghy - Old Rig 459 Alex Slade 710 0:44:10 1:02:12 0:17:38 4.0
5 RS600 Fast Handiicap 951 Michael Iszatt 920 DNC     7.0
5 S500 RS500 dinghy 506 Richard Green 966 DNC     7.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - Dinghy Class Medium Please select Event Class: - 12 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25
Rank Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Enterprise Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming 1122 0:27:32 0:24:32 0:00:00 1.0
2 Solo Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs 1142 0:28:52 0:25:17 0:00:51 2.0
3 Boon Wooden Solo 4700 Brian Lamb 1142 0:29:03 0:25:26 0:01:02 3.0
4 Winder 3 Solo 5270 Viv Fox 1142 0:29:22 0:25:43 0:01:21 4.0
5 Laser Radial Laser Radial 121797 Alex Thomson 1147 0:29:51 0:26:01 0:01:42 5.0
6 Laser Laser Radial 216012 Poppy lowe 1147 0:30:50 0:26:53 0:02:41 6.0
7 Laser radial ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout 1147 0:32:17 0:28:09 0:04:08 7.0
8 Laser 2k Laser 2000 21811 Rosie Brown 1114 0:32:42 0:29:21 0:05:22 8.0
9 Sports 14 hired from DSC Sports 14 448 Jackie Morley 1055 DNC     10.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - Dinghy Class Slow Please select Event Class: - 12 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Rank Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ILCA 4/Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 212224 Alex Canham 1208 0:27:26 0:22:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 4.7 Laser 4.7 130752 Abbie Clarke 1208 0:33:31 0:27:45 0:06:05 2.0
3 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 183319 Lindsey Allen 1208 0:34:13 0:28:20 0:06:47 3.0
4 Topper Topper 26638 Denis Richardson 1365 DNC     7.0
4 Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 197660 Mary Richardson 1208 DSQ     7.0
4 Cornish Cormorant 12 Lug sail Cornish Cormorant - Lugger 24 Ifor Bielecki 1435 DNC     7.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - MFOB Fast Please select Event Class: - 12 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40
Rank Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Mystery MFOB Fast CK59 Tom Bowman 1150 0:42:36 0:37:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 Prince MFOB Fast WM33 William Montgomerie 1155 0:43:39 0:37:48 0:00:52 2.0
3 Joanne MFOB Fast OZ1 Chris Green 1105 0:41:47 0:37:49 0:00:51 3.0
4 Tanner MFOB Fast WM39 Ben Woodcraft 1175 0:45:48 0:38:59 0:02:16 4.0
5 Merlin MFOB Fast WM25 Bryan Sargeant 1100 0:43:59 0:39:59 0:03:14 5.0
6 Mersea Native MFOB Fast CK94 Lars & Nicky Ditchburn 1195 0:47:48 0:40:00 0:03:32 6.0
7 Miss X MFOB Fast WM76 George & Edward Holroyd 1150 0:46:04 0:40:03 0:03:28 7.0
8 Jack MFOB Fast CK91 Mark Farthing 1200 0:48:56 0:40:47 0:04:29 8.0
9 Thrift MFOB Fast WM3 David Haynes 1110 0:45:57 0:41:24 0:04:50 9.0
10 Spray MFOB Fast CK135 Oliver & Victoria Grogan 1190 0:49:23 0:41:30 0:05:18 10.0
11 Winnie MFOB Fast CK98 Simon Jacklin 1200 DNC     13.0
11 Froggie MFOB Fast WM99 Henry Wells 1200 DNC     13.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - MFOB Slow Please select Event Class: - 12 Aug 2021 at 13:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Precise model: Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Ally Lump MFOB Slow WM0 William Baker 1270 0:49:37 0:39:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 Willotte MFOB Slow WM27 Graeme Provan 1210 0:47:32 0:39:17 0:00:16 2.0
3 Vicuna MFOB Slow WM60 Beverley Philpott 1225 0:48:25 0:39:31 0:00:33 3.0
4 Lady Gwynfred MFOB Slow WM10 Chris Brown 1320 0:54:06 0:40:59 0:02:32 4.0
5 Genesta MFOB Slow WM700 Rob & Clare Lee 1265 0:51:59 0:41:06 0:02:34 5.0
6 Joy MFOB Slow WM48 Robert Crossley 1205 0:50:27 0:41:52 0:03:22 6.0
7 Samphire MFOB Slow WM28 William & Lou Cohen 1230 0:53:13 0:43:16 0:05:10 7.0
8 Mystery of Tollesbury MFOB Slow A1 Angela Payne 1205 0:52:41 0:43:43 0:05:36 8.0
9 Bluff MFOB Slow WM35 Jane Marr 1350 1:00:35 0:44:53 0:07:50 9.0
10 Eden MFOB Slow WM7 Will Powell 1240 OCS     10.0
11 MBusy Bee MFOB Slow WM123 Dave Quested 1340 DNC     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com