event burgee

Mersea Week 2021 Dinghies

West Mersea

Results are provisional as of 21:44 on August 9, 2021

Mersea Week Points 2 - Dinghy Class Fast Please select Event Class: - 09 Aug 2021 at 13:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25
Rank Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 B14 783 Henry Wells 860 0:56:12 1:05:21 0:00:00 1.0
2 Fast Handiicap 951 Michael Iszatt 920 1:04:09 1:09:44 0:04:02 2.0
3 49er Dinghy - Old Rig 459 Alex Slade 710 RET     6.0
4 RS500 dinghy 506 Richard Green 966 DNC     7.0
4 Wayfarer 7795 Garry Wren 1101 DSQ     7.0
4 Fast 1460 Dan Woodcock 942 DSQ     7.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - Dinghy Class Medium Please select Event Class: - 09 Aug 2021 at 13:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20
Rank Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 121797 Alex Thomson 1147 1:04:48 0:56:30 0:00:00 1.0
2 Enterprise 23049 Brian Cumming 1122 1:03:25 0:56:31 0:00:02 2.0
3 Laser Radial 216012 Poppy lowe 1147 1:13:34 1:04:08 0:08:46 3.0
4 ILCA 6 158097 Sam Grout 1147 1:19:36 1:09:24 0:14:48 4.0
5 Solo 5270 Viv Fox 1142 1:21:26 1:11:18 0:16:55 5.0
6 Solo 4700 Brian Lamb 1142 1:22:46 1:12:29 0:18:15 6.0
7 Laser 2000 21811 Rosie Brown 1114 1:24:16 1:15:39 0:21:20 7.0
8 Solo 5540 Keith Stubbs 1142 DNC     10.0
8 Sports 14 448 Jackie Morley 1055 DNC     10.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - Dinghy Class Slow Please select Event Class: - 09 Aug 2021 at 13:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15
Rank Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Laser 4.7 212224 Alex Canham 1208 0:42:27 0:35:08 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 183319 Lindsey Allen 1208 DNF     5.0
2 Topper 26638 Denis Richardson 1365 DNF     5.0
2 Laser 4.7 197660 Mary Richardson 1208 DNF     5.0
5 Cornish Cormorant - Lugger 24 Ifor Bielecki 1435 DNC     7.0
5 Laser 4.7 130752 Abbie Clarke 1208 DNC     7.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - MFOB Fast Please select Event Class: - 09 Aug 2021 at 13:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35
Rank Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MFOB Fast CK59 Tom Bowman 1150 1:36:23 1:23:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 MFOB Fast WM33 William Montgomerie 1155 1:40:11 1:26:44 0:03:23 2.0
3 MFOB Fast WM76 George & Edward Holroyd 1150 1:45:37 1:31:50 0:09:14 3.0
4 MFOB Fast OZ1 Chris Green 1105 1:43:46 1:33:54 0:11:09 4.0
5 MFOB Fast CK135 Oliver & Victoria Grogan 1190 RET     8.0
5 MFOB Fast CK91 Mark Farthing 1200 DNF     8.0
7 MFOB Fast CK98 Simon Jacklin 1200 DNC     13.0
7 MFOB Fast WM99 Henry Wells 1200 DNC     13.0
7 MFOB Fast WM39 Ben Woodcraft 1175 DNC     13.0
7 MFOB Fast CK94 Lars & Nicky Ditchburn 1195 DNC     13.0
7 MFOB Fast WM25 Bryan 1100 DSQ     13.0
7 MFOB Fast WM3 David Haynes 1110 DNC     13.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - MFOB Slow Please select Event Class: - 09 Aug 2021 at 13:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Rank Precise class/type: Sail No: Name of Entrant: Portsmouth Yardstick No: Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MFOB Slow WM7 Will Powell 1240 1:50:03 1:28:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 MFOB Slow WM28 William & Lou Cohen 1230 1:58:08 1:36:03 0:08:58 2.0
3 MFOB Slow WM48 Robert Crossley 1205 1:56:49 1:36:57 0:09:52 3.0
4 MFOB Slow A1 Angela Payne 1205 DNF     8.0
4 MFOB Slow WM700 Rob & Clare Lee 1265 RET     8.0
4 MFOB Slow WM10 Chris Brown 1320 RET     8.0
4 MFOB Slow WM35 Becca Brown 1350 DNF     8.0
8 MFOB Slow WM123 Dave Quested 1340 DNC     12.0
8 MFOB Slow WM27 Graeme Provan 1210 DNC     12.0
8 MFOB Slow WM60 beverley philpott 1225 DNC     12.0
8 MFOB Slow WM0 William Baker 1270 DNC     12.0


merseaweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com