Mersea Week 2022 Cruisers and Smacks

West Mersea

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 11:21 on August 23, 2022

Classic Yachts & Gaffers A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races MW Points 1
15/08/2022 11:20
MW Points 2
16/08/2022 1120
MW Points 3
18/08/2021 11:20
DSC Regatta
19/08/2021 11:20
WMYC Regatta
20/08/2021 11:20
Total Nett
25 Zest Tumlare Julian Lord Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1085 12345 1.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0 RET) 1.0 17.0 6.0
90 Scorpio Stella Richard Matthews Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
611 Strider Nordic Folkboat Robin Dutton Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
17 Mitzi Internation OD Amanda Stear Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1020 12345 3.0 7.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 37.0 24.0
1067 Dauber Buchanan 34 Stephen Meakin Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345 6.0 (11.0) 7.0 7.0 5.0 36.0 25.0
109 L'Etoile Stella Timothy Wood Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 12.0 RET 3.0 6.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 39.0 26.0
X5 Cygnet of Arden Parker 31 Gregory Bartlett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1110 12345 8.0 TLE 9.0 (10.0) 3.0 7.0 37.0 27.0
6955 Woodwind One Off Roger Martin Jarrett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1090 12345 8.0 TLE 5.0 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 36.0 27.0
701 Flicka11 Folkboat Scot Yeates Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345 (12.0 RET) 8.0 12.0 RET 4.0 4.0 40.0 28.0
406 Droleen ll Brittany class Simon Lewington Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345 (12.0 RET) 10.0 3.0 8.0 8.0 41.0 29.0
89 Stardust Stella Ben Waring Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 5.0 6.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 42.0 29.0
2000 Golden Fleece S&S 41 Michael & Jason Wheeler Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 945 5 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 45.0

Classic Yachts & Gaffers B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races MW Points 1
15/08/2022 11:20
MW Points 2
16/08/2022 1120
MW Points 3
18/08/2021 11:20
DSC Regatta
19/08/2021 11:20
WMYC Regatta
20/08/2021 11:20
Total Nett
X4 Nesta Gaff cutter Nancy Harrisson Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1270 12345 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
X3 Fifi Classic Yachts and Gaffers Frederick Tester Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1150 12345 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 11.0
74Y Patica Buchanan Sloop Joe Kershaw Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1180 12345 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
80 Phialle Kim Holman no.1 Stephen Jones Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1155 12345 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 15.0 11.0
X1 Tasman Buchanan ECOD Peter Clarke Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1200 12345 3.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 23.0 13.0
X2 Iskra David Hillyard Gaff Cutter Keith Muncey Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1310 12345 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 26.0 20.0
CS12 Fanny of Cowes Classic Richard Ham Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1200 1 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
523 Marnier 2 Twister 28 Crispin Bonham-Carter Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1130 12 9.0 RET 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0
X6 Shamaya Vancouver 27 Robert Lloyd Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1150 35 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 9.0 RET 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 49.0 39.0


merseaweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com