Mersea Week 2022 Cruisers and Smacks

West Mersea

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 20:36 on August 21, 2022

MW Points 1 - Classic Yachts & Gaffers A Fleet - 15/08/2022 at 11:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
25 Zest Tumlare Julian Lord Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1085 12345 11:30 14:54:41 3:24:41 3:08:39 0:00:00 1.0
90 Scorpio Stella Richard Matthews Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 15:07:46 3:37:46 3:13:34 0:05:32 2.0
17 Mitzi Internation OD Amanda Stear Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1020 12345 11:30 14:51:13 3:21:13 3:17:16 0:08:48 3.0
611 Strider Nordic Folkboat Robin Dutton Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345 11:30 15:24:12 3:54:12 3:30:03 0:23:51 4.0
89 Stardust Stella Ben Waring Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 15:38:05 4:08:05 3:40:31 0:35:51 5.0
1067 Dauber Buchanan 34 Stephen Meakin Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345 11:30 15:56:21 4:26:21 3:57:49 0:55:04 6.0
X5 Cygnet of Arden Parker 31 Gregory Bartlett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1110 12345 11:30   TLE     8.0
6955 Woodwind One Off Roger Martin Jarrett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1090 12345     TLE     8.0
406 Droleen ll Brittany class Simon Lewington Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345     RET     12.0
701 Flicka11 Folkboat Scot Yeates Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345     RET     12.0
109 L'Etoile Stella Timothy Wood Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345     RET     12.0
2000 Golden Fleece S&S 41 Michael & Jason Wheeler Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 945 5     DNC     13.0

MW Points 2 - Classic Yachts & Gaffers A Fleet - 16/08/2022 at 1120

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
90 Scorpio Stella Richard Matthews Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 13:00:05 1:30:05 1:20:04 0:00:00 1.0
25 Zest Tumlare Julian Lord Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1085 12345 11:30 12:57:47 1:27:47 1:20:54 0:00:54 2.0
109 L'Etoile Stella Timothy Wood Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 13:03:31 1:33:31 1:23:08 0:03:26 3.0
611 Strider Nordic Folkboat Robin Dutton Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345 11:30 13:03:09 1:33:09 1:23:33 0:03:52 4.0
6955 Woodwind One Off Roger Martin Jarrett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1090 12345 11:30 13:03:20 1:33:20 1:25:38 0:06:03 5.0
89 Stardust Stella Ben Waring Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 13:06:35 1:36:35 1:25:51 0:06:30 6.0
17 Mitzi Internation OD Amanda Stear Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1020 12345 11:30 12:58:10 1:28:10 1:26:26 0:06:29 7.0
701 Flicka11 Folkboat Scot Yeates Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345 11:30 13:06:27 1:36:27 1:26:30 0:07:10 8.0
X5 Cygnet of Arden Parker 31 Gregory Bartlett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1110 12345 11:30 13:08:26 1:38:26 1:28:41 0:09:33 9.0
406 Droleen ll Brittany class Simon Lewington Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345 11:30 13:10:36 1:40:36 1:29:49 0:10:55 10.0
1067 Dauber Buchanan 34 Stephen Meakin Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345 11:30 13:17:27 1:47:27 1:35:56 0:17:46 11.0
2000 Golden Fleece S&S 41 Michael & Jason Wheeler Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 945 5     DNC     13.0

MW Points 3 - Classic Yachts & Gaffers A Fleet - 18/08/2021 at 11:20

SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
17 Mitzi Internation OD Amanda Stear Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1020 12345 11:30 14:06:34 2:36:34 2:33:30 0:00:00 1.0
25 Zest Tumlare Julian Lord Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1085 12345 11:30 14:24:54 2:54:54 2:41:12 0:08:21 2.0
406 Droleen ll Brittany class Simon Lewington Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345 11:30 14:33:58 3:03:58 2:44:15 0:12:03 3.0
90 Scorpio Stella Richard Matthews Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 14:35:06 3:05:06 2:44:32 0:12:25 4.0
611 Strider Nordic Folkboat Robin Dutton Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345 11:30 14:35:53 3:05:53 2:46:43 0:14:44 5.0
109 L'Etoile Stella Timothy Wood Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 14:37:59 3:07:59 2:47:06 0:15:18 6.0
1067 Dauber Buchanan 34 Stephen Meakin Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345 11:30 14:44:52 3:14:52 2:53:59 0:22:57 7.0
6955 Woodwind One Off Roger Martin Jarrett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1090 12345 11:30 14:41:32 3:11:32 2:55:43 0:24:13 8.0
89 Stardust Stella Ben Waring Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 14:49:11 3:19:11 2:57:03 0:26:30 9.0
X5 Cygnet of Arden Parker 31 Gregory Bartlett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1110 12345 11:30 14:52:00 3:22:00 3:01:59 0:31:37 10.0
701 Flicka11 Folkboat Scot Yeates Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345 11:30   RET     12.0
2000 Golden Fleece S&S 41 Michael & Jason Wheeler Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 945 5     DNC     13.0

DSC Regatta - Classic Yachts & Gaffers A Fleet - 19/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
90 Scorpio Stella Richard Matthews Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 14:09:29 2:39:29 2:21:46 0:00:00 1.0
611 Strider Nordic Folkboat Robin Dutton Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345 11:30 14:11:28 2:41:28 2:24:49 0:03:24 2.0
X5 Cygnet of Arden Parker 31 Gregory Bartlett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1110 12345 11:30 14:10:53 2:40:53 2:24:56 0:03:32 3.0
701 Flicka11 Folkboat Scot Yeates Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345 11:30 14:12:14 2:42:14 2:25:30 0:04:10 4.0
109 L'Etoile Stella Timothy Wood Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 14:15:08 2:45:08 2:26:47 0:05:39 5.0
6955 Woodwind One Off Roger Martin Jarrett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1090 12345 11:30 14:13:56 2:43:56 2:30:24 0:09:25 6.0
1067 Dauber Buchanan 34 Stephen Meakin Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345 11:30 14:23:05 2:53:05 2:34:32 0:14:19 7.0
406 Droleen ll Brittany class Simon Lewington Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345 11:30 14:32:13 3:02:13 2:42:42 0:23:27 8.0
89 Stardust Stella Ben Waring Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 14:33:09 3:03:09 2:42:48 0:23:40 9.0
25 Zest Tumlare Julian Lord Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1085 12345     RET     11.0
2000 Golden Fleece S&S 41 Michael & Jason Wheeler Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 945 5     DNC     13.0
17 Mitzi Internation OD Amanda Stear Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1020 12345     DNC     13.0

WMYC Regatta - Classic Yachts & Gaffers A Fleet - 20/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
25 Zest Tumlare Julian Lord Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1085 12345 11:30 14:01:27 2:31:27 2:19:35 0:00:00 1.0
611 Strider Nordic Folkboat Robin Dutton Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345 11:30 14:06:23 2:36:23 2:20:15 0:00:45 2.0
90 Scorpio Stella Richard Matthews Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345 11:30 14:07:51 2:37:51 2:20:19 0:00:49 3.0
701 Flicka11 Folkboat Scot Yeates Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1115 12345 11:30 14:12:08 2:42:08 2:25:25 0:06:30 4.0
1067 Dauber Buchanan 34 Stephen Meakin Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345 11:30 14:14:30 2:44:30 2:26:53 0:08:10 5.0
2000 Golden Fleece S&S 41 Michael & Jason Wheeler Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 945 5 11:30 13:48:53 2:18:53 2:26:58 0:06:59 6.0
X5 Cygnet of Arden Parker 31 Gregory Bartlett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1110 12345 11:30 14:13:16 2:43:16 2:27:05 0:08:20 7.0
406 Droleen ll Brittany class Simon Lewington Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1120 12345 11:30 14:17:40 2:47:40 2:29:42 0:11:20 8.0
6955 Woodwind One Off Roger Martin Jarrett Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1090 12345 11:30 14:19:12 2:49:12 2:35:14 0:17:03 9.0
109 L'Etoile Stella Timothy Wood Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345     DNC     13.0
17 Mitzi Internation OD Amanda Stear Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1020 12345     DNC     13.0
89 Stardust Stella Ben Waring Classic Yachts & Gaffers A A 1125 12345     DNC     13.0

MW Points 1 - Classic Yachts & Gaffers B Fleet - 15/08/2022 at 11:20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
74Y Patica Buchanan Sloop Joe Kershaw Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1180 12345 12:00 15:02:02 3:02:02 2:34:16 0:00:00 1.0
80 Phialle Kim Holman no.1 Stephen Jones Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1155 12345 12:00 15:07:24 3:07:24 2:42:15 0:09:13 2.0
X1 Tasman Buchanan ECOD Peter Clarke Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1200 12345 12:00 15:17:52 3:17:52 2:44:53 0:12:45 3.0
X2 Iskra David Hillyard Gaff Cutter Keith Muncey Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1310 12345 12:00 15:44:45 3:44:45 2:51:34 0:22:40 4.0
X4 Nesta Gaff cutter Nancy Harrisson Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1270 12345 12:00 15:39:26 3:39:26 2:52:47 0:23:31 5.0
CS12 Fanny of Cowes Classic Richard Ham Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1200 1 12:00 15:43:50 3:43:50 3:06:32 0:38:43 6.0
X3 Fifi Classic Yachts and Gaffers Frederick Tester Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1150 12345 12:00 15:38:20 3:38:20 3:09:51 0:40:56 7.0
523 Marnier 2 Twister 28 Crispin Bonham-Carter Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1130 12     RET     9.0
X6 Shamaya Vancouver 27 Robert Lloyd Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1150 35     DNC     10.0

MW Points 2 - Classic Yachts & Gaffers B Fleet - 16/08/2022 at 1120

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
X4 Nesta Gaff cutter Nancy Harrisson Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1270 12345 12:00 13:31:14 1:31:14 1:11:50 0:00:00 1.0
80 Phialle Kim Holman no.1 Stephen Jones Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1155 12345 12:00 13:24:05 1:24:05 1:12:48 0:01:07 2.0
X1 Tasman Buchanan ECOD Peter Clarke Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1200 12345 12:00 13:27:52 1:27:52 1:13:13 0:01:40 3.0
74Y Patica Buchanan Sloop Joe Kershaw Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1180 12345 12:00 13:26:27 1:26:27 1:13:16 0:01:41 4.0
X2 Iskra David Hillyard Gaff Cutter Keith Muncey Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1310 12345 12:00 13:37:38 1:37:38 1:14:32 0:03:32 5.0
X3 Fifi Classic Yachts and Gaffers Frederick Tester Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1150 12345 12:00 13:27:32 1:27:32 1:16:07 0:04:55 6.0
523 Marnier 2 Twister 28 Crispin Bonham-Carter Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1130 12 12:00 13:53:27 1:53:27 1:40:24 0:32:16 7.0
CS12 Fanny of Cowes Classic Richard Ham Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1200 1     DNC     10.0
X6 Shamaya Vancouver 27 Robert Lloyd Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1150 35     DNC     10.0

MW Points 3 - Classic Yachts & Gaffers B Fleet - 18/08/2021 at 11:20

SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
X3 Fifi Classic Yachts and Gaffers Frederick Tester Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1180 12345 12:00 14:16:19 2:16:19 1:55:31 0:00:00 1.0
X1 Tasman Buchanan ECOD Peter Clarke Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1200 12345 12:00 14:24:10 2:24:10 2:00:08 0:05:32 2.0
74Y Patica Buchanan Sloop Joe Kershaw Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1180 12345 12:00 14:25:35 2:25:35 2:03:23 0:09:16 3.0
80 Phialle Kim Holman no.1 Stephen Jones Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1155 12345 12:00 14:29:38 2:29:38 2:09:33 0:16:12 4.0
X4 Nesta Gaff cutter Nancy Harrisson Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1270 12345 12:00 14:46:38 2:46:38 2:11:12 0:19:55 5.0
X2 Iskra David Hillyard Gaff Cutter Keith Muncey Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1310 12345 12:00 15:14:33 3:14:33 2:28:31 0:43:13 6.0
CS12 Fanny of Cowes Classic Richard Ham Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1200 1 12:00 15:19:51 3:19:51 2:46:33 1:01:13 7.0
X6 Shamaya Vancouver 27 Robert Lloyd Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1150 35     RET     9.0
523 Marnier 2 Twister 28 Crispin Bonham-Carter Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1130 12     DNC     10.0

DSC Regatta - Classic Yachts & Gaffers B Fleet - 19/08/2021 at 11:20

SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
X4 Nesta Gaff cutter Nancy Harrisson Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1270 12345 12:00 14:22:10 2:22:10 1:51:57 0:00:00 1.0
X3 Fifi Classic Yachts and Gaffers Frederick Tester Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1180 12345 12:00 14:15:06 2:15:06 1:54:29 0:03:00 2.0
80 Phialle Kim Holman no.1 Stephen Jones Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1155 12345 12:00 14:15:35 2:15:35 1:57:23 0:06:17 3.0
74Y Patica Buchanan Sloop Joe Kershaw Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1180 12345 12:00 14:22:40 2:22:40 2:00:54 0:10:34 4.0
X1 Tasman Buchanan ECOD Peter Clarke Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1200 12345 12:00 14:26:50 2:26:50 2:02:22 0:12:30 5.0
X2 Iskra David Hillyard Gaff Cutter Keith Muncey Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1310 12345 12:00 14:54:50 2:54:50 2:13:28 0:28:11 6.0
CS12 Fanny of Cowes Classic Richard Ham Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1190 1     DNC     10.0
523 Marnier 2 Twister 28 Crispin Bonham-Carter Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1130 12     DNC     10.0
X6 Shamaya Vancouver 27 Robert Lloyd Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1150 35     DNC     10.0

WMYC Regatta - Classic Yachts & Gaffers B Fleet - 20/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
X4 Nesta Gaff cutter Nancy Harrisson Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1270 12345 12:00 14:16:41 2:16:41 1:47:37 0:00:00 1.0
X3 Fifi Classic Yachts and Gaffers Frederick Tester Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1180 12345 12:00 14:09:18 2:09:18 1:49:35 0:02:18 2.0
74Y Patica Buchanan Sloop Joe Kershaw Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1180 12345 12:00 14:14:16 2:14:16 1:53:47 0:07:16 3.0
80 Phialle Kim Holman no.1 Stephen Jones Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1155 12345 12:00 14:14:25 2:14:25 1:56:23 0:10:07 4.0
X2 Iskra David Hillyard Gaff Cutter Keith Muncey Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1310 12345 12:00 14:35:08 2:35:08 1:58:25 0:14:09 5.0
CS12 Fanny of Cowes Classic Richard Ham Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1190 1     DNC     10.0
523 Marnier 2 Twister 28 Crispin Bonham-Carter Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1130 12     DNC     10.0
X6 Shamaya Vancouver 27 Robert Lloyd Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1150 35     DNC     10.0
X1 Tasman Buchanan ECOD Peter Clarke Classic Yachts & Gaffers B B 1200 12345     DNC     10.0


merseaweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com