Mersea Week 2022 Dinghies and MFOBs

West Mersea

Results are provisional as of 16:29 on August 21, 2022

Mersea Week Points 1 - Dinghy Class Fast Fleet - 15 Aug 2022 at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 1426 Dan Woodcock 942 0:31:14 0:33:09 0:00:00 1.0
Dinghy Class Fast Epoxy Phantom Phantom 1391 Chris Green 1004 0:33:26 0:33:18 0:00:09 2.0
Dinghy Class Fast ILCA 7 Laser 126039 Muiris Capon-Telford 1100 0:38:10 0:34:42 0:01:42 3.0
Dinghy Class Fast S500 Fireball 14774 James Sparks 952 0:34:04 0:35:47 0:02:30 4.0
Dinghy Class Fast Mark 2 Wayfarer 7795 Garry Wren 1102 0:41:49 0:37:57 0:05:17 5.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 339 Thomas Dutton 942 0:38:48 0:41:11 0:07:34 6.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS500 RS500 dinghy 506 Richard Green 966 RET     11.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS Aero 7 RS AERO 7 4267 James Brown 1065 RET     11.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS 200 RS 200 1548 Izzy Bartlett 1046 RET     11.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 758 Alexander Bixby 942 RET     11.0
Dinghy Class Fast Finn Finn 722 Lee Child 1049 DNC     14.0
Dinghy Class Fast B14 B14 783 Henry Wells 850 DNC     14.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS800 RS800 1054 James Lewis 799 DNC     14.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - Dinghy Class Fast Fleet - 16 Aug 2022 at 14:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Dinghy Class Fast Finn Finn 722 Lee Child 1049 0:52:37 0:50:10 0:00:00 1.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 1426 Dan Woodcock 942 0:48:44 0:51:44 0:01:29 2.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS Aero 7 RS AERO 7 4267 James Brown 1065 0:55:21 0:51:58 0:01:56 3.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 339 Thomas Dutton 942 0:50:23 0:53:29 0:03:08 4.0
Dinghy Class Fast Epoxy Phantom Phantom 1391 Chris Green 1004 0:54:14 0:54:01 0:03:52 5.0
Dinghy Class Fast ILCA 7 Laser 126039 Muiris Capon-Telford 1100 0:59:46 0:54:20 0:04:36 6.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS 200 RS 200 1548 Izzy Bartlett 1046 0:57:51 0:55:18 0:05:23 7.0
Dinghy Class Fast S500 Fireball 14774 James Sparks 952 0:53:35 0:56:17 0:05:50 8.0
Dinghy Class Fast B14 B14 783 Henry Wells 850 0:48:02 0:56:31 0:05:24 9.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS500 RS500 dinghy 506 Richard Green 966 0:56:19 0:58:18 0:07:52 10.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 758 Alexander Bixby 942 0:55:35 0:59:00 0:08:20 11.0
Dinghy Class Fast Mark 2 Wayfarer 7795 Garry Wren 1102 DNC     14.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS800 RS800 1054 James Lewis 799 DNC     14.0

Mersea Week Points 3 - Dinghy Class Fast Fleet - 18 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Dinghy Class Fast Finn Finn 722 Lee Child 1049 0:32:45 0:31:13 0:00:00 1.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 1426 Dan Woodcock 942 0:30:43 0:32:36 0:01:18 2.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 339 Thomas Dutton 942 0:31:05 0:33:00 0:01:40 3.0
Dinghy Class Fast B14 B14 783 Henry Wells 850 0:29:37 0:34:51 0:03:05 4.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS500 RS500 dinghy 506 Richard Green 966 0:34:13 0:35:25 0:04:03 5.0
Dinghy Class Fast S500 Fireball 14774 James Sparks 952 0:33:50 0:35:32 0:04:07 6.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS 200 RS 200 1548 Izzy Bartlett 1046 0:37:55 0:36:15 0:05:16 7.0
Dinghy Class Fast Epoxy Phantom Phantom 1391 Chris Green 1004 0:36:42 0:36:33 0:05:21 8.0
Dinghy Class Fast ILCA 7 Laser 126039 Muiris Capon-Telford 1100 0:40:50 0:37:07 0:06:29 9.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 758 Alexander Bixby 942 0:36:26 0:38:41 0:07:01 10.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS Aero 7 RS AERO 7 4267 James Brown 1065 DNC     14.0
Dinghy Class Fast Mark 2 Wayfarer 7795 Garry Wren 1102 DNC     14.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS800 RS800 1054 James Lewis 799 DNC     14.0

DSC Regatta - Dinghy Class Fast Fleet - 19 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Dinghy Class Fast Finn Finn 722 Lee Child 1049 1:03:49 1:00:50 0:00:00 1.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 1426 Dan Woodcock 942 1:01:15 1:05:01 0:03:57 2.0
Dinghy Class Fast B14 B14 783 Henry Wells 850 0:55:33 1:05:21 0:03:50 3.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 339 Thomas Dutton 942 1:02:15 1:06:05 0:04:57 4.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS500 RS500 dinghy 506 Richard Green 966 1:06:02 1:08:21 0:07:16 5.0
Dinghy Class Fast Epoxy Phantom Phantom 1391 Chris Green 1004 1:09:40 1:09:23 0:08:35 6.0
Dinghy Class Fast ILCA 7 Laser 126039 Muiris Capon-Telford 1100 1:17:33 1:10:30 0:10:38 7.0
Dinghy Class Fast S500 Fireball 14774 James Sparks 952 1:08:18 1:11:45 0:10:23 8.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS 200 RS 200 1548 Izzy Bartlett 1046 1:15:52 1:12:32 0:12:14 9.0
Dinghy Class Fast Mark 2 Wayfarer 7795 Garry Wren 1102 1:24:16 1:16:28 0:17:14 10.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 758 Alexander Bixby 942 1:12:47 1:17:16 0:15:29 11.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS Aero 7 RS AERO 7 4267 James Brown 1065 DNC     14.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS800 RS800 1054 James Lewis 799 DNC     14.0

WMYC Regatta - Dinghy Class Fast Fleet - 20 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Dinghy Class Fast RS Aero 7 RS AERO 7 4267 James Brown 1065 1:05:55 1:01:54 0:00:00 1.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 339 Thomas Dutton 942 1:00:11 1:03:53 0:01:53 2.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS500 RS500 dinghy 506 Richard Green 966 1:02:09 1:04:20 0:02:22 3.0
Dinghy Class Fast Epoxy Phantom Phantom 1391 Chris Green 1004 1:06:25 1:06:09 0:04:17 4.0
Dinghy Class Fast Mark 2 Wayfarer 7795 Garry Wren 1102 1:17:26 1:10:16 0:09:14 5.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS 200 RS 200 1548 Izzy Bartlett 1046 1:13:56 1:10:41 0:09:12 6.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 758 Alexander Bixby 942 1:08:00 1:12:11 0:09:42 7.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS400 Fast 1426 Dan Woodcock 942 OCS     9.0
Dinghy Class Fast Finn Finn 722 Lee Child 1049 OCS     9.0
Dinghy Class Fast ILCA 7 Laser 126039 Muiris Capon-Telford 1100 RET     9.0
Dinghy Class Fast S500 Fireball 14774 James Sparks 952 OCS     9.0
Dinghy Class Fast B14 B14 783 Henry Wells 850 DNC     14.0
Dinghy Class Fast RS800 RS800 1054 James Lewis 799 DNC     14.0


merseaweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com