Mersea Week 2022 Dinghies and MFOBs

West Mersea

Results are provisional as of 16:30 on August 21, 2022

Mersea Week Points 1 - Dinghy Class Slow Fleet - 15 Aug 2022 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Dinghy Class Slow ILCA 4/Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 182232 Charlotte Powell 1208 0:26:24 0:21:51 0:00:00 1.0
Dinghy Class Slow Comet Duo Comet Duo 108 David Willey 1175 0:25:57 0:22:05 0:00:16 2.0
Dinghy Class Slow RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 4056 Scarlett MacLennan 1244 0:28:40 0:23:03 0:01:29 3.0
Dinghy Class Slow Hartley 12 No Spin Hartley 12 1027 Catherine & Stuart Mathieson 1270 DNC     5.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - Dinghy Class Slow Fleet - 16 Aug 2022 at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Dinghy Class Slow RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 4056 Scarlett MacLennan 1244 0:48:16 0:38:48 0:00:00 1.0
Dinghy Class Slow Comet Duo Comet Duo 108 David Willey 1175 0:49:39 0:42:15 0:04:04 2.0
Dinghy Class Slow Hartley 12 No Spin Hartley 12 1027 Catherine & Stuart Mathieson 1270 1:03:29 0:49:59 0:14:12 3.0
Dinghy Class Slow ILCA 4/Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 182232 Charlotte Powell 1208 DNC     5.0

Mersea Week Points 3 - Dinghy Class Slow Fleet - 18 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Dinghy Class Slow RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 4056 Scarlett MacLennan 1244 0:22:09 0:17:48 0:00:00 1.0
Dinghy Class Slow Comet Duo Comet Duo 108 David Willey 1175 0:23:50 0:20:17 0:02:55 2.0
Dinghy Class Slow ILCA 4/Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 182232 Charlotte Powell 1208 DNC     5.0
Dinghy Class Slow Hartley 12 No Spin Hartley 12 1027 Catherine & Stuart Mathieson 1270 DNC     5.0

DSC Regatta - Dinghy Class Slow Fleet - 19 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Dinghy Class Slow RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 4056 Scarlett MacLennan 1244 0:55:41 0:44:46 0:00:00 1.0
Dinghy Class Slow ILCA 4/Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 182232 Charlotte Powell 1208 0:55:58 0:46:20 0:01:54 2.0
Dinghy Class Slow Comet Duo Comet Duo 108 David Willey 1175 0:55:38 0:47:21 0:03:02 3.0
Dinghy Class Slow Hartley 12 No Spin Hartley 12 1027 Catherine & Stuart Mathieson 1270 DNC     5.0

WMYC Regatta - Dinghy Class Slow Fleet - 20 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
Dinghy Class Slow ILCA 4/Laser 4.7 Laser 4.7 182232 Charlotte Powell 1208 0:35:50 0:29:40 0:00:00 1.0
Dinghy Class Slow RS Feva XL RS Feva XL 4056 Scarlett MacLennan 1244 0:40:29 0:32:33 0:03:35 2.0
Dinghy Class Slow Comet Duo Comet Duo 108 David Willey 1175 0:43:37 0:37:07 0:08:46 3.0
Dinghy Class Slow Hartley 12 No Spin Hartley 12 1027 Catherine & Stuart Mathieson 1270 DNC     5.0


merseaweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com