Mersea Week 2022 Cruisers and Smacks

West Mersea

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 20:35 on August 21, 2022

MW Points 1 - LH Cruisers A Fleet - 15/08/2022 at 11:20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5370 Tigger First 31.7 Robin Page LH Cruisers A   924 12345 12:55 15:03:04 2:08:04 2:18:36 0:00:00 1.0
7045 Aquaholic 707 Angus Eckstein LH Cruisers A   960 12345 12:55 15:20:27 2:25:27 2:31:31 0:12:24 2.0
9898 Wookie First 31.7 Stuart Howells LH Cruisers A   924 12345 12:55 15:16:10 2:21:10 2:32:47 0:13:06 3.0
5454 Tramp Hustler SJ32 Mike & David Banks LH Cruisers A   958 12345 12:55 15:22:05 2:27:05 2:33:32 0:14:18 4.0
4396 Serendipity Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43DS Peter Clements LH Cruisers A   890 12345 12:55 15:23:14 2:28:14 2:46:33 0:24:53 5.0
9638 Bananaman Projection 762 Bruce Woodcock LH Cruisers A   928 12345     RET     7.0

MW Points 2 - LH Cruisers A Fleet - 16/08/2022 at 1120

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5370 Tigger First 31.7 Robin Page LH Cruisers A   924 12345 12:10 13:17:33 1:07:33 1:13:06 0:00:00 1.0
5454 Tramp Hustler SJ32 Mike & David Banks LH Cruisers A   958 12345 12:10 13:20:50 1:10:50 1:13:56 0:00:48 2.0
9898 Wookie First 31.7 Stuart Howells LH Cruisers A   924 12345 12:10 13:19:36 1:09:36 1:15:19 0:02:03 3.0
7045 Aquaholic 707 Angus Eckstein LH Cruisers A   960 12345 12:10 13:29:07 1:19:07 1:22:25 0:08:56 4.0
9638 Bananaman Projection 762 Bruce Woodcock LH Cruisers A   928 12345 12:10 13:28:01 1:18:01 1:24:04 0:10:10 5.0
4396 Serendipity Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43DS Peter Clements LH Cruisers A   890 12345 12:10 13:34:45 1:24:45 1:35:13 0:19:41 6.0

MW Points 3 - LH Cruisers A Fleet - 18/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5370 Tigger First 31.7 Robin Page LH Cruisers A   924 12345 12:10 14:27:16 2:17:16 2:28:33 0:00:00 1.0
9898 Wookie First 31.7 Stuart Howells LH Cruisers A   924 12345 12:10 14:28:39 2:18:39 2:30:03 0:01:23 2.0
5454 Tramp Hustler SJ32 Mike & David Banks LH Cruisers A   958 12345 12:10 14:35:08 2:25:08 2:31:30 0:02:49 3.0
9638 Bananaman Projection 762 Bruce Woodcock LH Cruisers A   928 12345 12:10 14:42:08 2:32:08 2:43:56 0:14:16 4.0
7045 Aquaholic 707 Angus Eckstein LH Cruisers A   960 12345 12:10 14:51:13 2:41:13 2:47:56 0:18:36 5.0
4396 Serendipity Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43DS Peter Clements LH Cruisers A   890 12345 12:10 14:52:53 2:42:53 3:03:01 0:30:40 6.0

DSC Regatta - LH Cruisers A Fleet - 19/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5454 Tramp Hustler SJ32 Mike & David Banks LH Cruisers A   958 12345 12:10 14:30:51 2:20:51 2:27:02 0:00:00 1.0
5370 Tigger First 31.7 Robin Page LH Cruisers A   924 12345 12:10 14:26:07 2:16:07 2:27:19 0:00:16 2.0
9898 Wookie First 31.7 Stuart Howells LH Cruisers A   924 12345 12:10 14:28:07 2:18:07 2:29:29 0:02:16 3.0
9638 Bananaman Projection 762 Bruce Woodcock LH Cruisers A   928 12345 12:10 14:32:36 2:22:36 2:33:40 0:06:10 4.0
4396 Serendipity Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43DS Peter Clements LH Cruisers A   890 12345 12:10 14:33:29 2:23:29 2:41:13 0:12:38 5.0
7045 Aquaholic 707 Angus Eckstein LH Cruisers A   960 12345 12:10 14:50:14 2:40:14 2:46:55 0:19:05 6.0

WMYC Regatta - LH Cruisers A Fleet - 20/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
5370 Tigger First 31.7 Robin Page LH Cruisers A   924 12345 12:10 14:16:26 2:06:26 2:16:50 0:00:00 1.0
5454 Tramp Hustler SJ32 Mike & David Banks LH Cruisers A   958 12345 12:10 14:21:06 2:11:06 2:16:51 0:00:01 2.0
9898 Wookie First 31.7 Stuart Howells LH Cruisers A   924 12345 12:10 14:17:01 2:07:01 2:17:28 0:00:35 3.0
9638 Bananaman Projection 762 Bruce Woodcock LH Cruisers A   928 12345 12:10 14:24:48 2:14:48 2:25:16 0:07:49 4.0
4396 Serendipity Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 43DS Peter Clements LH Cruisers A   890 12345 12:10 14:24:15 2:14:15 2:30:51 0:12:28 5.0
7045 Aquaholic 707 Angus Eckstein LH Cruisers A   960 12345 12:10 14:36:13 2:26:13 2:32:19 0:14:51 6.0

MW Points 1 - LH Cruisers B Fleet - 15/08/2022 at 11:20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
3820 Algonquin C & C 27 Barry Ashmore LH Cruisers B   1017 12345 12:55 15:18:41 2:23:41 2:21:17 0:00:00 1.0
9977 Tearaway MGC27 Richard Holroyd LH Cruisers B   1008 12345 12:55 15:19:23 2:24:23 2:23:14 0:01:58 2.0
1474 Dura Sigma 292 Shirley Swan & Alan Mason LH Cruisers B   1040 12345 12:55 16:03:06 3:08:06 3:00:52 0:41:10 3.0
189 Recoil MG Spring 25 Bryan Gasson LH Cruisers B   1030 12345     RET     6.0
8452 Skybird MGC27 Vic Prior LH Cruisers B   1001 12345     RET     6.0

MW Points 2 - LH Cruisers B Fleet - 16/08/2022 at 1120

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
8452 Skybird MGC27 Vic Prior LH Cruisers B   1001 12345 12:10 13:23:24 1:13:24 1:13:20 0:00:00 1.0
3820 Algonquin C & C 27 Barry Ashmore LH Cruisers B   1017 12345 12:10 13:24:56 1:14:56 1:13:41 0:00:22 2.0
9977 Tearaway MGC27 Richard Holroyd LH Cruisers B   1008 12345 12:10 13:26:51 1:16:51 1:16:14 0:02:56 3.0
189 Recoil MG Spring 25 Bryan Gasson LH Cruisers B   1030 12345 12:10 13:42:15 1:32:15 1:29:34 0:16:43 4.0
1474 Dura Sigma 292 Shirley Swan & Alan Mason LH Cruisers B   1040 12345     OCS     5.0

MW Points 3 - LH Cruisers B Fleet - 18/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
3820 Algonquin C & C 27 Barry Ashmore LH Cruisers B   1017 12345 12:10 14:40:21 2:30:21 2:27:50 0:00:00 1.0
8452 Skybird MGC27 Vic Prior LH Cruisers B   1001 12345 12:10 14:38:40 2:28:40 2:28:31 0:00:41 2.0
1474 Dura Sigma 292 Shirley Swan & Alan Mason LH Cruisers B   1040 12345 12:10 14:45:50 2:35:50 2:29:50 0:02:05 3.0
9977 Tearaway MGC27 Richard Holroyd LH Cruisers B   1008 12345 12:10 14:44:50 2:34:50 2:33:36 0:05:49 4.0
189 Recoil MG Spring 25 Bryan Gasson LH Cruisers B   1030 12345     RET     6.0

DSC Regatta - LH Cruisers B Fleet - 19/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
3820 Algonquin C & C 27 Barry Ashmore LH Cruisers B   1017 12345 12:10 14:37:28 2:27:28 2:25:00 0:00:00 1.0
8452 Skybird MGC27 Vic Prior LH Cruisers B   1001 12345 12:10 14:36:16 2:26:16 2:26:07 0:01:07 2.0
9977 Tearaway MGC27 Richard Holroyd LH Cruisers B   1008 12345 12:10 14:37:31 2:27:31 2:26:21 0:01:21 3.0
1474 Dura Sigma 292 Shirley Swan & Alan Mason LH Cruisers B   1040 12345 12:10 14:45:32 2:35:32 2:29:33 0:04:44 4.0
189 Recoil MG Spring 25 Bryan Gasson LH Cruisers B   1030 12345     DNC     6.0

WMYC Regatta - LH Cruisers B Fleet - 20/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
9977 Tearaway MGC27 Richard Holroyd LH Cruisers B   1008 12345 12:10 14:26:57 2:16:57 2:15:52 0:00:00 1.0
8452 Skybird MGC27 Vic Prior LH Cruisers B   1001 12345 12:10 14:26:22 2:16:22 2:16:14 0:00:22 2.0
3820 Algonquin C & C 27 Barry Ashmore LH Cruisers B   1017 12345 12:10 14:29:23 2:19:23 2:17:03 0:01:13 3.0
1474 Dura Sigma 292 Shirley Swan & Alan Mason LH Cruisers B   1040 12345 12:10 14:37:14 2:27:14 2:21:34 0:05:56 4.0
189 Recoil MG Spring 25 Bryan Gasson LH Cruisers B   1030 12345     DNC     6.0


merseaweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com