Mersea Week 2022 Dinghies and MFOBs

West Mersea

Results are provisional as of 16:30 on August 21, 2022

Mersea Week Points 1 - MFOB Fast Fleet - 15 Aug 2022 at 14:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MFOB Fast Mystery MFOB Fast CK59 Tom Bowman 1140 1:00:10 0:52:47 0:00:00 1.0
MFOB Fast Spray MFOB Fast CK135 Oliver & Victoria Grogan 1190 1:03:36 0:53:27 0:00:48 2.0
MFOB Fast Merlin MFOB Fast WM25 Bryan Sargeant 1100 0:59:02 0:53:40 0:00:59 3.0
MFOB Fast Prince MFOB Fast WM33 William Montgomerie 1155 1:02:08 0:53:48 0:01:10 4.0
MFOB Fast Tanner MFOB Fast WM39 Ben Woodcraft 1165 1:03:23 0:54:24 0:01:54 5.0
MFOB Fast Miss X MFOB Fast WM76 Tom Crossley 1165 1:04:08 0:55:03 0:02:39 6.0
MFOB Fast Spat MFOB Fast WM38 Merlin Matthews 1120 1:03:07 0:56:21 0:04:00 7.0
MFOB Fast Lilian MFOB Slow CK19 Mark Farthing 1130 1:03:58 0:56:36 0:04:20 8.0
MFOB Fast Mersea Native MFOB Fast CK94 Lars & Nicky Ditchburn 1190 1:08:13 0:57:19 0:05:25 9.0
MFOB Fast Thrift MFOB Fast WM3 David Haynes 1110 1:03:48 0:57:29 0:05:13 10.0
MFOB Fast Florrie May MFOB Fast WM22 John Dyson 1100 DNC     12.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - MFOB Fast Fleet - 16 Aug 2022 at 14:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MFOB Fast Mystery MFOB Fast CK59 Tom Bowman 1140 0:46:23 0:40:41 0:00:00 1.0
MFOB Fast Merlin MFOB Fast WM25 Bryan Sargeant 1100 0:45:32 0:41:24 0:00:47 2.0
MFOB Fast Spray MFOB Fast CK135 Oliver & Victoria Grogan 1190 0:49:17 0:41:25 0:00:52 3.0
MFOB Fast Prince MFOB Fast WM33 William Montgomerie 1155 0:48:00 0:41:34 0:01:00 4.0
MFOB Fast Miss X MFOB Fast WM76 Tom Crossley 1165 0:48:58 0:42:02 0:01:34 5.0
MFOB Fast Tanner MFOB Fast WM39 Ben Woodcraft 1165 0:49:11 0:42:13 0:01:47 6.0
MFOB Fast Thrift MFOB Fast WM3 David Haynes 1110 0:47:22 0:42:40 0:02:12 7.0
MFOB Fast Mersea Native MFOB Fast CK94 Lars & Nicky Ditchburn 1190 0:52:42 0:44:17 0:04:17 8.0
MFOB Fast Lilian MFOB Slow CK19 Mark Farthing 1130 0:50:10 0:44:24 0:04:11 9.0
MFOB Fast Spat MFOB Fast WM38 Merlin Matthews 1120 RET     11.0
MFOB Fast Florrie May MFOB Fast WM22 John Dyson 1100 DNC     12.0

Mersea Week Points 3 - MFOB Fast Fleet - 18 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MFOB Fast Spray MFOB Fast CK135 Oliver & Victoria Grogan 1190 0:58:22 0:49:03 0:00:00 1.0
MFOB Fast Prince MFOB Fast WM33 William Montgomerie 1155 0:57:22 0:49:40 0:00:43 2.0
MFOB Fast Miss X MFOB Fast WM76 Tom Crossley 1165 0:59:25 0:51:00 0:02:17 3.0
MFOB Fast Lilian MFOB Slow CK19 Mark Farthing 1130 0:58:34 0:51:50 0:03:09 4.0
MFOB Fast Mersea Native MFOB Fast CK94 Lars & Nicky Ditchburn 1190 1:02:20 0:52:23 0:03:58 5.0
MFOB Fast Thrift MFOB Fast WM3 David Haynes 1110 0:58:44 0:52:55 0:04:17 6.0
MFOB Fast Merlin MFOB Fast WM25 Bryan Sargeant 1100 0:58:27 0:53:08 0:04:30 7.0
MFOB Fast Tanner MFOB Fast WM39 Ben Woodcraft 1165 1:02:50 0:53:56 0:05:42 8.0
MFOB Fast Mystery MFOB Fast CK59 Tom Bowman 1140 RET     11.0
MFOB Fast Spat MFOB Fast WM38 Merlin Matthews 1120 RET     11.0
MFOB Fast Florrie May MFOB Fast WM22 John Dyson 1100 DNC     12.0

DSC Regatta - MFOB Fast Fleet - 19 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MFOB Fast Miss X MFOB Fast WM76 Tom Crossley 1165 0:48:54 0:41:58 0:00:00 1.0
MFOB Fast Mystery MFOB Fast CK59 Tom Bowman 1140 0:47:57 0:42:04 0:00:06 2.0
MFOB Fast Merlin MFOB Fast WM25 Bryan Sargeant 1100 0:47:10 0:42:53 0:01:00 3.0
MFOB Fast Lilian MFOB Slow CK19 Mark Farthing 1130 0:48:30 0:42:55 0:01:04 4.0
MFOB Fast Prince MFOB Fast WM33 William Montgomerie 1155 0:50:35 0:43:48 0:02:06 5.0
MFOB Fast Tanner MFOB Fast WM39 Ben Woodcraft 1165 0:51:06 0:43:52 0:02:12 6.0
MFOB Fast Spat MFOB Fast WM38 Merlin Matthews 1120 0:49:24 0:44:06 0:02:23 7.0
MFOB Fast Mersea Native MFOB Fast CK94 Lars & Nicky Ditchburn 1190 0:52:34 0:44:10 0:02:37 8.0
MFOB Fast Thrift MFOB Fast WM3 David Haynes 1110 0:50:18 0:45:19 0:03:43 9.0
MFOB Fast Spray MFOB Fast CK135 Oliver & Victoria Grogan 1190 6874:11:00:00 5776:20:32:16 6874:10:10 10.0
MFOB Fast Florrie May MFOB Fast WM22 John Dyson 1100 DNC     12.0

WMYC Regatta - MFOB Fast Fleet - 20 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MFOB Fast Spray MFOB Fast CK135 Oliver & Victoria Grogan 1190 1:36:33 1:21:08 0:00:00 1.0
MFOB Fast Prince MFOB Fast WM33 William Montgomerie 1155 1:34:00 1:21:23 0:00:17 2.0
MFOB Fast Mystery MFOB Fast CK59 Tom Bowman 1140 1:35:38 1:23:53 0:03:08 3.0
MFOB Fast Miss X MFOB Fast WM76 Tom Crossley 1165 1:39:34 1:25:28 0:05:03 4.0
MFOB Fast Spat MFOB Fast WM38 Merlin Matthews 1120 1:38:06 1:27:35 0:07:14 5.0
MFOB Fast Merlin MFOB Fast WM25 Bryan Sargeant 1100 1:37:38 1:28:45 0:08:23 6.0
MFOB Fast Lilian MFOB Slow CK19 Mark Farthing 1130 1:40:23 1:28:50 0:08:42 7.0
MFOB Fast Mersea Native MFOB Fast CK94 Lars & Nicky Ditchburn 1190 1:50:46 1:33:05 0:14:13 8.0
MFOB Fast Tanner MFOB Fast WM39 Ben Woodcraft 1165 RET     10.0
MFOB Fast Thrift MFOB Fast WM3 David Haynes 1110 DNC     12.0
MFOB Fast Florrie May MFOB Fast WM22 John Dyson 1100 DNC     12.0

Mersea Week Points 1 - MFOB Slow Fleet - 15 Aug 2022 at 14:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MFOB Slow Jack MFOB Slow CK91 Liz & Paul Harrison 1200 1:09:14 0:57:42 0:00:00 1.0
MFOB Slow Grey goose MFOB Slow WM151 Lucy Struth 1250 1:12:09 0:57:43 0:00:02 2.0
MFOB Slow Serenity MFOB Slow MI02 Rebecca Brown 1265 1:13:51 0:58:23 0:00:52 3.0
MFOB Slow Ally Lump MFOB Slow WM0 William Baker 1280 DNF     9.0
MFOB Slow Wild Goose MFOB Slow WM21 Zak Clarke 1200 DNF     9.0
MFOB Slow Joy MFOB Slow WM48 Robert Crossley 1215 DNF     9.0
MFOB Slow Samphire MFOB Slow WM28 William & Lou Cohen 1240 RET     9.0
MFOB Slow Alice MFOB Slow WM24 Guy Dodgson 1380 RET     9.0
MFOB Slow Mystery of Tollesbury MFOB Slow A1 Howard Payne 1220 DNC     11.0
MFOB Slow Froggie MFOB Slow WM99 Henry Wells 1210 DNC     11.0

Mersea Week Points 2 - MFOB Slow Fleet - 16 Aug 2022 at 14:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:30
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MFOB Slow Ally Lump MFOB Slow WM0 William Baker 1280 0:53:36 0:41:53 0:00:00 1.0
MFOB Slow Grey goose MFOB Slow WM151 Lucy Struth 1250 0:52:22 0:41:54 0:00:01 2.0
MFOB Slow Wild Goose MFOB Slow WM21 Zak Clarke 1200 0:51:43 0:43:06 0:01:28 3.0
MFOB Slow Jack MFOB Slow CK91 Liz & Paul Harrison 1200 0:52:48 0:44:00 0:02:33 4.0
MFOB Slow Samphire MFOB Slow WM28 William & Lou Cohen 1240 0:54:36 0:44:02 0:02:40 5.0
MFOB Slow Joy MFOB Slow WM48 Robert Crossley 1215 0:53:35 0:44:06 0:02:42 6.0
MFOB Slow Mystery of Tollesbury MFOB Slow A1 Howard Payne 1220 0:54:03 0:44:18 0:02:58 7.0
MFOB Slow Alice MFOB Slow WM24 Guy Dodgson 1380 1:10:48 0:51:18 0:13:01 8.0
MFOB Slow Serenity MFOB Slow MI02 Rebecca Brown 1265 1:06:15 0:52:22 0:13:17 9.0
MFOB Slow Froggie MFOB Slow WM99 Henry Wells 1210 DNC     11.0

Mersea Week Points 3 - MFOB Slow Fleet - 18 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:25
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MFOB Slow Grey goose MFOB Slow WM151 Lucy Struth 1250 1:05:19 0:52:15 0:00:00 1.0
MFOB Slow Ally Lump MFOB Slow WM0 William Baker 1280 1:07:36 0:52:49 0:00:43 2.0
MFOB Slow Wild Goose MFOB Slow WM21 Zak Clarke 1200 1:03:46 0:53:08 0:01:04 3.0
MFOB Slow Jack MFOB Slow CK91 Liz & Paul Harrison 1200 1:05:10 0:54:18 0:02:28 4.0
MFOB Slow Joy MFOB Slow WM48 Robert Crossley 1215 1:07:50 0:55:50 0:04:21 5.0
MFOB Slow Serenity MFOB Slow MI02 Rebecca Brown 1265 1:12:42 0:57:28 0:06:36 6.0
MFOB Slow Mystery of Tollesbury MFOB Slow A1 Howard Payne 1220 DNC     11.0
MFOB Slow Samphire MFOB Slow WM28 William & Lou Cohen 1240 DNC     11.0
MFOB Slow Alice MFOB Slow WM24 Guy Dodgson 1380 DNC     11.0
MFOB Slow Froggie MFOB Slow WM99 Henry Wells 1210 DNC     11.0

DSC Regatta - MFOB Slow Fleet - 19 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: 1600, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MFOB Slow Ally Lump MFOB Slow WM0 William Baker 1280 0:54:47 0:42:48 0:00:00 1.0
MFOB Slow Wild Goose MFOB Slow WM21 Zak Clarke 1200 0:52:02 0:43:22 0:00:40 2.0
MFOB Slow Mystery of Tollesbury MFOB Slow A1 Howard Payne 1220 0:53:40 0:43:59 0:01:27 3.0
MFOB Slow Joy MFOB Slow WM48 Robert Crossley 1215 0:53:31 0:44:03 0:01:31 4.0
MFOB Slow Jack MFOB Slow CK91 Liz & Paul Harrison 1200 0:53:18 0:44:25 0:01:56 5.0
MFOB Slow Samphire MFOB Slow WM28 William & Lou Cohen 1240 0:55:46 0:44:58 0:02:42 6.0
MFOB Slow Alice MFOB Slow WM24 Guy Dodgson 1380 1:03:29 0:46:00 0:04:25 7.0
MFOB Slow Serenity MFOB Slow MI02 Rebecca Brown 1265 1:01:35 0:48:41 0:07:27 8.0
MFOB Slow Grey goose MFOB Slow WM151 Lucy Struth 1250 1:01:55 0:49:32 0:08:25 9.0
MFOB Slow Froggie MFOB Slow WM99 Henry Wells 1210 DNC     11.0

WMYC Regatta - MFOB Slow Fleet - 20 Aug 2022 at 15:00

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:20
Fleet Boat Class Sail No: Name of Entrant: PY Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
MFOB Slow Froggie MFOB Slow WM99 Henry Wells 1210 1:43:30 1:25:32 0:00:00 1.0
MFOB Slow Grey goose MFOB Slow WM151 Lucy Struth 1250 1:47:33 1:26:02 0:00:38 2.0
MFOB Slow Mystery of Tollesbury MFOB Slow A1 Howard Payne 1220 1:45:51 1:26:46 0:01:30 3.0
MFOB Slow Samphire MFOB Slow WM28 William & Lou Cohen 1240 1:48:07 1:27:11 0:02:03 4.0
MFOB Slow Joy MFOB Slow WM48 Robert Crossley 1215 1:46:09 1:27:22 0:02:13 5.0
MFOB Slow Ally Lump MFOB Slow WM0 William Baker 1280 1:54:08 1:29:10 0:04:39 6.0
MFOB Slow Serenity MFOB Slow MI02 Rebecca Brown 1265 1:55:37 1:31:24 0:07:25 7.0
MFOB Slow Alice MFOB Slow WM24 Guy Dodgson 1380 RET     9.0
MFOB Slow Jack MFOB Slow CK91 Liz & Paul Harrison 1200 DNS     11.0
MFOB Slow Wild Goose MFOB Slow WM21 Zak Clarke 1200 DNC     11.0


merseaweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com