Mersea Week 2022 Cruisers and Smacks

West Mersea

event burgee

Results are provisional as of 20:34 on August 21, 2022

MW Points 1 - White Sail Cruisers Fleet - 15/08/2022 at 11:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
8574 Clockwise Sadler 32 Jack Davis White Sail Cruisers Slow 1040 12345 11:50 14:55:51 3:05:51 2:58:42 0:00:00 1.0
4475 Seahawk 11 Hanse 311 Jill & Andrew Stebbing White Sail Cruisers Fast 985 12345 11:50 14:49:23 2:59:23 3:02:07 0:03:22 2.0
7461 Hartley Hartlet One Off Oliver Kearin White Sail Cruisers Slow 1025 12345 11:50 14:58:13 3:08:13 3:03:38 0:05:03 3.0
4729L Tamarisk Oceanis Clipper 323 Rob Smith White Sail Cruisers Fast 1010 12345 11:50 15:01:57 3:11:57 3:10:03 0:11:28 4.0
4292 Starfall 2 Sigma 33 OOD John Clifton White Sail Cruisers Fast 962 12345 11:50 14:55:23 3:05:23 3:12:42 0:13:28 5.0
135 Aqua Sula Westerly Storm 33 Robert White White Sail Cruisers Fast 970 12345 11:50 15:03:54 3:13:54 3:19:54 0:20:34 6.0
ENG Enigma Van der Stadt 8M offshore Victoria Khan White Sail Cruisers Slow 1130 12345 11:50 15:39:37 3:49:37 3:23:12 0:27:41 7.0
3432 UFO Hustler 25.5 Robert Mercer White Sail Cruisers Slow 1080 12345 11:50 15:31:54 3:41:54 3:25:28 0:28:54 8.0
9284 Waratah Beneteau 25.7 Graeme Provan White Sail Cruisers Fast 1000 12345 11:50 15:39:16 3:49:16 3:49:16 0:50:34 9.0
7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 David Curtis White Sail Cruisers Fast 980 12345 11:50 15:52:31 4:02:31 4:07:28 1:07:23 10.0
2413 Enrico Gibsea 76 Chris Baker, David & Neti Love White Sail Cruisers Slow 1045 12345     RET     14.0
5699 Phoenix Hanse348 Matthew Townend White Sail Cruisers Fast 950 12345     RET     14.0
7147 Skebawn Rustler 31 Mark Trebilcock White Sail Cruisers Slow 1035 12345     RET     14.0
3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 Richard & Sue Taylor White Sail Cruisers Slow 1040 12345     DNC     16.0
9304 Watermark Parker 275 Paul Burt White Sail Cruisers Fast 1005 45     DNC     16.0

MW Points 2 - White Sail Cruisers Fleet - 16/08/2022 at 1120

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
3432 UFO Hustler 25.5 Robert Mercer White Sail Cruisers Slow 1080 12345 11:50 13:22:48 1:32:48 1:25:56 0:00:00 1.0
4292 Starfall 2 Sigma 33 OOD John Clifton White Sail Cruisers Fast 962 12345 11:50 13:14:50 1:24:50 1:28:11 0:02:10 2.0
8574 Clockwise Sadler 32 Jack Davis White Sail Cruisers Slow 1040 12345 11:50 13:23:37 1:33:37 1:30:01 0:04:15 3.0
4475 Seahawk 11 Hanse 311 Jill & Andrew Stebbing White Sail Cruisers Fast 985 12345 11:50 13:19:07 1:29:07 1:30:28 0:04:29 4.0
ENG Enigma Van der Stadt 8M offshore Victoria Khan White Sail Cruisers Slow 1130 12345 11:50 13:32:33 1:42:33 1:30:45 0:05:27 5.0
7147 Skebawn Rustler 31 Mark Trebilcock White Sail Cruisers Slow 1035 12345 11:50 13:24:27 1:34:27 1:31:15 0:05:31 6.0
4729L Tamarisk Oceanis Clipper 323 Rob Smith White Sail Cruisers Fast 1010 12345 11:50 13:23:50 1:33:50 1:32:54 0:07:03 7.0
7461 Hartley Hartlet One Off Oliver Kearin White Sail Cruisers Slow 1025 12345 11:50 13:25:23 1:35:23 1:33:03 0:07:19 8.0
5699 Phoenix Hanse348 Matthew Townend White Sail Cruisers Fast 950 12345 11:50 13:21:53 1:31:53 1:36:43 0:10:15 9.0
9284 Waratah Beneteau 25.7 Graeme Provan White Sail Cruisers Fast 1000 12345 11:50 13:30:54 1:40:54 1:40:54 0:14:58 10.0
135 Aqua Sula Westerly Storm 33 Robert White White Sail Cruisers Fast 970 12345 11:50 13:29:51 1:39:51 1:42:56 0:16:30 11.0
7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 David Curtis White Sail Cruisers Fast 980 12345 11:50 13:41:13 1:51:13 1:53:29 0:27:01 12.0
2413 Enrico Gibsea 76 Chris Baker, David & Neti Love White Sail Cruisers Slow 1045 12345 11:50 14:00:38 2:10:38 2:05:00 0:40:50 13.0
3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 Richard & Sue Taylor White Sail Cruisers Slow 1040 12345     DNC     16.0
9304 Watermark Parker 275 Paul Burt White Sail Cruisers Fast 1005 45     DNC     16.0

MW Points 3 - White Sail Cruisers Fleet - 18/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
4292 Starfall 2 Sigma 33 OOD John Clifton White Sail Cruisers Fast 962 12345 11:50 14:24:41 2:34:41 2:40:48 0:00:00 1.0
4729L Tamarisk Oceanis Clipper 323 Rob Smith White Sail Cruisers Fast 1010 12345 11:50 14:33:40 2:43:40 2:42:03 0:01:16 2.0
3432 UFO Hustler 25.5 Robert Mercer White Sail Cruisers Slow 1080 12345 11:50 14:48:30 2:58:30 2:45:17 0:04:51 3.0
8574 Clockwise Sadler 32 Jack Davis White Sail Cruisers Slow 1040 12345 11:50 14:43:49 2:53:49 2:47:08 0:06:35 4.0
4475 Seahawk 11 Hanse 311 Jill & Andrew Stebbing White Sail Cruisers Fast 985 12345 11:50 14:37:59 2:47:59 2:50:32 0:09:36 5.0
ENG Enigma Van der Stadt 8M offshore Victoria Khan White Sail Cruisers Slow 1130 12345 11:50 15:05:44 3:15:44 2:53:13 0:14:02 6.0
7461 Hartley Hartlet One Off Oliver Kearin White Sail Cruisers Slow 1025 12345 11:50 14:48:09 2:58:09 2:53:48 0:13:20 7.0
7147 Skebawn Rustler 31 Mark Trebilcock White Sail Cruisers Slow 1045 12345 11:50 14:57:39 3:07:39 2:59:34 0:19:37 8.0
9284 Waratah Beneteau 25.7 Graeme Provan White Sail Cruisers Fast 1000 12345 11:50 14:50:24 3:00:24 3:00:24 0:19:36 9.0
135 Aqua Sula Westerly Storm 33 Robert White White Sail Cruisers Fast 970 12345 11:50 14:54:28 3:04:28 3:10:10 0:28:30 10.0
2413 Enrico Gibsea 76 Chris Baker, David & Neti Love White Sail Cruisers Slow 1045 12345     RET     13.0
7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 David Curtis White Sail Cruisers Fast 980 12345     RET     13.0
5699 Phoenix Hanse348 Matthew Townend White Sail Cruisers Fast 975 12345     DNC     16.0
3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 Richard & Sue Taylor White Sail Cruisers Slow 1040 12345     DNC     16.0
9304 Watermark Parker 275 Paul Burt White Sail Cruisers Fast 1005 45     DNC     16.0

DSC Regatta - White Sail Cruisers Fleet - 19/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
3432 UFO Hustler 25.5 Robert Mercer White Sail Cruisers Slow 1080 12345 11:50 14:40:11 2:50:11 2:37:35 0:00:00 1.0
4729L Tamarisk Oceanis Clipper 323 Rob Smith White Sail Cruisers Fast 1010 12345 11:50 14:29:27 2:39:27 2:37:52 0:00:18 2.0
4475 Seahawk 11 Hanse 311 Jill & Andrew Stebbing White Sail Cruisers Fast 985 12345 11:50 14:29:22 2:39:22 2:41:48 0:04:09 3.0
3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 Richard & Sue Taylor White Sail Cruisers Slow 1040 12345 11:50 14:39:50 2:49:50 2:43:18 0:05:57 4.0
7461 Hartley Hartlet One Off Oliver Kearin White Sail Cruisers Slow 1025 12345 11:50 14:37:50 2:47:50 2:43:44 0:06:19 5.0
4292 Starfall 2 Sigma 33 OOD John Clifton White Sail Cruisers Fast 962 12345 11:50 14:29:47 2:39:47 2:46:06 0:08:12 6.0
ENG Enigma Van der Stadt 8M offshore Victoria Khan White Sail Cruisers Slow 1130 12345 11:50 15:01:22 3:11:22 2:49:21 0:13:18 7.0
7147 Skebawn Rustler 31 Mark Trebilcock White Sail Cruisers Slow 1045 12345 11:50 14:49:09 2:59:09 2:51:26 0:14:29 8.0
9284 Waratah Beneteau 25.7 Graeme Provan White Sail Cruisers Fast 1000 12345 11:50 14:48:50 2:58:50 2:58:50 0:21:15 9.0
135 Aqua Sula Westerly Storm 33 Robert White White Sail Cruisers Fast 970 12345 11:50 14:51:16 3:01:16 3:06:52 0:28:25 10.0
7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 David Curtis White Sail Cruisers Fast 980 12345     TLE     12.0
8574 Clockwise Sadler 32 Jack Davis White Sail Cruisers Slow 1040 12345     RET     13.0
2413 Enrico Gibsea 76 Chris Baker, David & Neti Love White Sail Cruisers Slow 1045 12345     DNC     16.0
5699 Phoenix Hanse348 Matthew Townend White Sail Cruisers Fast 975 12345     DNC     16.0
9304 Watermark Parker 275 Paul Burt White Sail Cruisers Fast 1005 45     DNC     16.0

WMYC Regatta - White Sail Cruisers Fleet - 20/08/2021 at 11:20

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
SailNo Boat Class HelmName Fleet Division Rating Races Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
8574 Clockwise Sadler 32 Jack Davis White Sail Cruisers Slow 1040 12345 11:50 14:21:33 2:31:33 2:25:43 0:00:00 1.0
3432 UFO Hustler 25.5 Robert Mercer White Sail Cruisers Slow 1080 12345 11:50 14:28:22 2:38:22 2:26:38 0:00:59 2.0
4729L Tamarisk Oceanis Clipper 323 Rob Smith White Sail Cruisers Fast 1010 12345 11:50 14:19:43 2:29:43 2:28:14 0:02:32 3.0
4292 Starfall 2 Sigma 33 OOD John Clifton White Sail Cruisers Fast 962 12345 11:50 14:14:39 2:24:39 2:30:22 0:04:28 4.0
4475 Seahawk 11 Hanse 311 Jill & Andrew Stebbing White Sail Cruisers Fast 985 12345 11:50 14:18:24 2:28:24 2:30:40 0:04:52 5.0
3017 Rimfire Hustler 30 Richard & Sue Taylor White Sail Cruisers Slow 1040 12345 11:50 14:31:22 2:41:22 2:35:10 0:09:49 6.0
ENG Enigma Van der Stadt 8M offshore Victoria Khan White Sail Cruisers Slow 1130 12345 11:50 14:47:04 2:57:04 2:36:42 0:12:24 7.0
7147 Skebawn Rustler 31 Mark Trebilcock White Sail Cruisers Slow 1045 12345 11:50 14:35:52 2:45:52 2:38:43 0:13:35 8.0
9284 Waratah Beneteau 25.7 Graeme Provan White Sail Cruisers Fast 1000 12345 11:50 14:34:42 2:44:42 2:44:42 0:18:59 9.0
135 Aqua Sula Westerly Storm 33 Robert White White Sail Cruisers Fast 970 12345 11:50 14:36:50 2:46:50 2:52:00 0:25:29 10.0
7401 Hannelore Bavaria 34 David Curtis White Sail Cruisers Fast 980 12345 11:50 15:08:29 3:18:29 3:22:32 0:55:41 11.0
7461 Hartley Hartlet One Off Oliver Kearin White Sail Cruisers Slow 1025 12345     RET     13.0
2413 Enrico Gibsea 76 Chris Baker, David & Neti Love White Sail Cruisers Slow 1045 12345     DNC     16.0
5699 Phoenix Hanse348 Matthew Townend White Sail Cruisers Fast 975 12345     DNC     16.0
9304 Watermark Parker 275 Paul Burt White Sail Cruisers Fast 1005 45     DNC     16.0


merseaweek.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com